news



Audrey MATT AUBERT

MARCOVALDO

04.12.2019 - 04.17.2019
Le Houloc, Aubervilliers, 93300 (Fr)

Group show with artists Audrey Matt Aubert, Célia Coëtte, Steven Daniel, Louis Leroy, Flavio Pacino, Alice Ronchi and Giorgio Silvestrini

Curated by: Anna Battiston and Léa Hodencq



Lenny RÉBÉRÉ

Lancement de la revue Point Contemporain numéro 12

04.11.2019 - 04.14.2019
Villa Belleville, Paris (Fr)

Launch of Point Contemporain magazine and group exhibition with the artists Lenny Rébéré, Raphaël Fabre, Marion Flament, Céline Lastennet, Florian Mermin, Etienne Pottier, François Réau, Mathieu Merlet Briand, Demi Tour de France, Rebekka Deubner, Juliette Feck, Melchior Tersen, Charlotte Gautier Van Tour, Maxime Touratier and Baptiste Rabichon, Marion Catusse, Léo Dorfner, Yoann Estevenin, Kanaria, Saghi Parkhideh, Hugo Servanin and Lise Stoufflet

Curated by : Point Contemporain and Lisa Toubas



Pierre-Alexandre REMY

En marchant, en dessinant

04.06.2019 - 05.05.2019
Abbaye mauriste de Saint-Florent-le-Vieil, Mauges-sur-Loire (Fr)

Solo show

Abbaye mauriste de Saint-Florent-le-Vieil, Mauges-sur-Loire, FR



Jérémy Liron

C'est bien sûr l'horizon, mais ce sont surtout les cloisons, volet 2

03.30.2019 - 06.01.2019
Eric Linard Gallery, La Garde-Adhémar (Fr)

Group show with Jérémy Liron, Sébastien Faure, Rémy Jacquier, Frédéric Khodja, Menghzi Zheng

Curated by : Rémy Jacquier



Audrey MATT AUBERT

ART TALK - Audrey Matt Aubert talking with Philippe Piguet

03.19.2019 - 03.19.2019
Fondation Art Contemporain Claudine et Jean-Marc Salomon

Tuesday March 19th, 7pm
Fondation Art Contemporain Claudine et Jean-Marc Salomon
La FabriC
34 avenue de Loverchy - 74000 Annecy



Jérémy Liron

Pente douce

03.09.2019 - 04.27.2019
L'H du siège, Valenciennes (FR)

Solo exhibition
L'H du siège
15 rue de l'Hôpital de Siège, Valenciennes



Aurore Pallet

Le Chat de Schrödinger

03.06.2019 - 03.30.2019
Musée d'Art et d'Histoire de Cholet (FR)

Solo show / residency



Glen BAXTER

Unhinged in Hunslet

03.01.2019 - 04.11.2019
Vernon Street Gallery, Leeds Arts University

Solo show

Vernon Street Gallery, Leeds Arts University



Lenny RÉBÉRÉ

Drawing Biennal 2019

02.20.2019 - 03.26.2019
Drawing Room, London


Leslie SMITH III

Aftereffect : Georgia O'Keeffe and Contemporary Painting

02.14.2019 - 05.26.2019
Museum of Contemporary Art Denver

Group show with artists Leslie Smith III, Jeffrey Gibson, Mary Heilmann, Emily Joyce, Matt Connors, Carrie Moyer, Mary Weatherford, Lesley Vance, Corey Drieth, Loie Hollowell, Gretchen Marie Schaefer and Melissa Thorne.

Curated by : Elissa Auther and Emily Joyce



Jérémy Liron

Mémoire d'architecture

02.07.2019 - 02.22.2019
Le 6b, Saint Denis (FR)

Group show with Amandine Borkowski, Pascale Bosc, Claude Cattelain, Charlotte Charbonnel, Valentina Canseco, Sarah Feuillas, Ekaterina Koltakova, Jérémy Liron, Marine Pagès, Félix Pinquier, Silvana Reggiardo, Claire Trotignon
Curated by Aurélie Barnier



Aurore Pallet

PALIMPSESTE

01.19.2019 - 03.09.2019
La Graineterie, Houilles (FR)

Group show with Sara Favriau, Aurore Pallet, Olivier Sévère and Emmanuel Tussore.
Curated by Maud Cosson.



Pierre AGHAIKIAN

Un coeur simple

01.18.2019 - 03.16.2019
Centre Tignous for contemporary art, Montreuil (FR)

A group show curated by César Brunel and Louis Meyer, with works by Pierre Aghaikian, César Brunel, Jean Cador, Pierre Delmas, Skander Mestiri, Louis Meyer and Arslane Smirnov



Pierre-Alexandre REMY

"Prenez l'Art" (résidency)

01.01.2019 - 04.06.2019
Saint Florent le Vieil (FR)


Aurore Pallet

Crystal Violet

12.13.2018 - 03.02.2019
Galerie 5, Université d'Angers (49)

Solo exhibition, with a loan by FRAC Pays de Loire of art pieces from : Adel Abdessemed, Georg Baselitz, Edith Dekyndth et Javier Perez

array(1) { ["transform"]=> array(2) { ["fit"]=> array(2) { [0]=> int(1920) [1]=> int(1080) } ["compress"]=> int(100) } }